ques-yYy43o1h

Search A2Z 24

Question : Need to Initialization js after ajax response magento 2

X

I am working on ajax concept to load product but when i got response below script not initialize

<script type="text/x-magento-init">
        {
            "[data-role=tocart-form], .form.map.checkout": {
                "catalogAddToCart": {}
            }
        }

</script>

Can anyone help me to initialize script after response.

asked March 9, 2017

3 Answers

Dispalying 1 to 3 of 3 |

Best Answer : After ajax load or after DOM ready

require([
	'jquery',
	'mage/mage',
	'Magento_Catalog/product/view/validation',
	'Magento_Catalog/js/catalog-add-to-cart'
], function ($) {
	var currentF = $('form[data-role="tocart-form"]');
	currentF.attr('data-mage-init', JSON.stringify({'catalogAddToCart': {}}));	
	var mageInit = currentF.attr('data-mage-init');
	if (typeof mageInit !== 'undefined') {
		$(currentF).catalogAddToCart();
		currentF.removeAttr('data-mage-init');
	}								   
});		
See comments (0) | Comment
Answered More than a year ago

From the accepted answer I made this generic solution which is a bit easier to understand:

	element.find("[data-mage-init]").each(function() {
		var mageInit = $(this).attr("data-mage-init");
		if (typeof mageInit !== "undefined") {
			var script = document.createElement("script");
			script.type = "text/x-magento-init";
			script.text = '{"*":' + mageInit.trim() + '}';
			$(this)[0].appendChild(script);
			$(this).trigger("contentUpdated");

			$(this).removeAttr("data-mage-init");
		}
	});
See comments (0) | Comment
Answered More than a year ago

I have resolved this issue using below code:

	htmlObject=jQuery("#custom_search_autocomplete").html(result); 
	htmlObject.find("[data-role=autocompletesearch-tocart-form], .form.map.checkout").attr("data-mage-init", JSON.stringify({"catalogAddToCart": {}}));             
	htmlObject.trigger("contentUpdated");
See comments (0) | Comment
Answered More than a year ago
Dispalying 1 to 3 of 3 |

Write your Answer write code <pre class="brush: xml">---code---</pre>

Login as a member to access answering block !! click-here
loading...

×